Locations for School Health Team

This page gives details of which School Nurse team covers which school and contact details for that team. 

School Health Team 1 based at Queens Drive clinic.

Contact number 0151 295 8415

Primary

Secondary

All Saints

Alsop

Auckland College

Arch Bishop Beck

Barlows

Auckland College

Blessed Sacrement

Bankview

Corinthian

Christian Fellowship School

Emmaus

De La Salle

Faith

Everton Free School

Fazakerley

Fazakerley

Florence Melly

Harmonise

Four Oaks

Life Science UTC and Studio

Gilmour Infants and Juniors

New Heights

Holy Name

North Liverpool Academy

Leamington

St Francis of Assisi

Longmoor Primary

St Theresas

Northcote

 

Our Lady and St Philomena's

 

Our Lady and St Swithens

 

Our Lady Immaculate

 

Ranworth Square

 

Rice Lane

 

Roscoe

 

St Charles

 

St John's

 

St Matthew's

 

Sudley Infants and Juniors

 

The Beacon

 

Wellesbourne

 

Team 1 - This team covers the following home address postcodes for Children and young People who are not registered with a school, electively home educated or attending an alternative education provision - L4,5,6,9,10,11

School Health Team 2 based in Yew Tree Medical Centre.

Contact number 0151 296 7920. 

Primary

Secondary

Blackmoor Park

Bluecoat

Bluberry Park

Broadgreen International

Broadsquare

Cardinal Heenan

Broadgreen Primary

Clifford Holroyde

Childwall C of E

Holly Lodge

Croxteth

Notre Dame

Dovecot

St Edwards

Earnest Cookson

St John Bosco

Kensington

West Derby High

Knotty Ash

 

Lister Drive

 

Mab Lane

 

Monksdown

 

Our Lady Bishop Eaton

 

Phoenix

 

Pinehurst

 

Rudston

 

Runnymede

 

Sacred Heart

 

St Anne Stanley

 

St Cecilia's

 

St Cuthbert’s

 

St Margaret's

 

St Mary's

 

St Oswald’s

 

St Paul's

 

St Paul’s and St Timothy's

 

St Sebastian’s

 

Trinity

 

Whitefield

 

Team 2- This team covers the following home address postcodes for Children and young People who are not registered with a school, electively home educated or attending an alternative education provision - L12,13,14.

School Health Team 3 based in Lifehouse, Summers Road, Brunswick Business Park, L3 4BL.

Contact number 0151 295 3315

Primary

Secondary

Arnot St Mary's

Archbishop Blanch

Dovedale

Bellerive

Gwladys Street

Kings Leadership Academy

Holy Cross

Liverpool College Snr

Holy Family

St Hilda's

Kingsley

The City of Liverpool College

Lawrence Road

 

LIPA

 

Liverpool College Infant and Junior

 

Matthew Arnold

 

New Park

 

Pleasant Street

 

Smithdown

 

St Annes RC

 

St Clare

 

St Cleopas

 

St Finbars

 

St Hugh's

 

St Nicholas

 

St Patricks

 

St Silas

 

St Vincent de Paul

 

Windsor

 

Team 3 - This team covers the following home address postcodes for Children and young People who are not registered with a school, electively home educated or attending an alternative education provision - L1,2,3,7,8,15

School Health Team 4 based at Goodlass Road Clinic.

Contact number 0151 295 9700 option 5. 

Primary

Secondary

Abbots Lea

Abbots Lea

Anfield

Academy of St Nicholas

Banks Road

Belvedere Seniors

Belle Vale

Calderstones 

Belvedere Primary

Childwall Abbey 

Bishop Martin

Childwall Sports and Science Academy

Booker Avenue Infants and Juniors

Gateacre

Carlton House

King David High

Childwall Valley

St Francis Xavier's

Christ the King

St Julie's

Garston C of E

St Margaret's High

Greenbank

Woolton High

Heygreen

 

Holy Trinity

 

Hope

 

Hunts Cross

 

King David Primary

 

Kirkdale St Lawerence

 

Middlefield

 

Mosspits

 

Much Woolton

 

Normal Pannell

 

Northway

 

Our Lady of Assumption

 

Our Lady of Good Help

 

St Ambrose

 

St Anthony of Padua

 

St Austin's

 

St Christopher's

 

St Francis de Sales Infants

 

St Francis de Sales Juniors

 

St Gregory's

 

St Michael in the Hamlet

 

St Paschal Baylon

 

Stockton Wood

 

Wavertree C of E

 

Woolton CP

 

Team 4 - This team covers the following home address postcodes for Children and young People who are not registered with a school, electively home educated or attending an alternative education provision - L16,17,18,19,24,25,27